1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE SERVICES
  4. NEOGENOMICS INC.
Neogenomics Inc.
XNAS: NEO
1.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 4:15 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Neogenomics Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of NeoGenomics Inc Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

Neogenomics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Neogenomics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Neogenomics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.3

Score is 58.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.5

RSI is 42.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.0

MFI is 34.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Neogenomics Inc is currently at 0.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.0

Neogenomics Inc is currently at 24.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.5

Neogenomics Inc is currently at -17.53 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

106.3

Neogenomics Inc is currently at 106.28 Day ROC(125)

Neogenomics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.2 (1.22%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    16.3916.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.42 (2.59%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    15.9817.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.29 (-16.52%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    15.4120.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2.01 (13.76%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    13.0520.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    8.27 (99.04%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    7.6920.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.57 (65.37%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    7.0620.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.06 (22.57%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2.85 (20.70%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    4.7221.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28.76 (-63.38%)
    16.62 (LTP)
    4.7247.13
    LowHigh

Neogenomics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Neogenomics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Neogenomics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Neogenomics Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
16.8
10 Day SMA
16.5
20 Day SMA
17.6
30 Day SMA
17.9
50 Day SMA
17.6
100 Day SMA
15.4
150 Day SMA
13.1
200 Day SMA
12.6

Neogenomics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Neogenomics Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
42.5
Stochastic Oscillator
28.8
CCI 20
-64.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-2.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
35.1
William
-78.7
Ultimate Oscillator
44.5

Neogenomics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
16.62
Open
16.9
High
17.17
Low
16.39
Close
16.42
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 317.7117.7216.6317.44
Resistance 217.4417.4416.5617.14
Resistance 116.9316.9416.4916.96
Pivot Point16.6616.6616.6616.66
Support 116.1516.1616.3516.36
Support 215.8815.8816.2816.18
Support 315.3715.3816.2115.88

Neogenomics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.37
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
0.06

Neogenomics Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite